Connect with us!

316-308-4918
 

One Stop Hop for Your Dart Frog Needs!

                                      SHIPPING WILL BE POSTPONED 

UNTIL AFTER THE HOLIDAYS

STARTING DECEMBER 12TH! 

Happy Holidays from Dart Frog Connection

Be the first to review this product

Cissus amazonica

Scientific Name: Cissus amazonica
Common Name: Amazonian Vine
Family: Vitaceae
Size: Vines with 2-3 inch leaves
Humidity: High
Temperature: 50-85 degrees farenheit
From: Brazil
vining species

Cissus amazonica is a beautiful vine with silver to green leaves with red undersides. It is easily trainable and makes for a grape vine on branches.

Cissus amazonica

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

prev next

Estimate Shipping

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

Hop To Checkout

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Cissus amazonica

How do you rate this product? *

Value:
< Back to Learning Center < Back to Dart Frog Species