Connect with us!

316-308-4918
 

One Stop Hop for Your Dart Frog Needs!

Be the first to review this product

Ficus sp. "Lance Leaf"

Scientific Name: Ficus sp.
Common Name: Lance Leaf Ficus
Family: Moraceae
Size: 1-2" and vining with 1-2" leaves
Humidity: High
Temperature: 50-85 degrees farenheit
From: Perak Penisular, Malaysia

A beautiful vining and trailing ficus species that stays very small. Once called ficus sp. panama this plant now has locality data and is actually from Malaysia. Where ever this plant is from really doesn't matter as it is a must for any terrarium.

Ficus sp. "Lance Leaf"

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

prev next

Estimate Shipping

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

Hop To Checkout

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Ficus sp. "Lance Leaf"

How do you rate this product? *

Value:
< Back to Learning Center < Back to Dart Frog Species