Connect with us!

316-308-4918
 

One Stop Hop for Your Dart Frog Needs!

                                      SHIPPING WILL BE POSTPONED 

UNTIL AFTER THE HOLIDAYS

STARTING DECEMBER 12TH! 

Happy Holidays from Dart Frog Connection

Be the first to review this product

Selaginella plana

Scientific Name: Selaginella plana
Common Name: Cypress Club Moss
Family: Selaginellaceae
Size: 6-12"
Humidity: High
Temperature: 50-85 degrees farenheit
From: India, Indonesia

An interesting fern that literally looks like a miniature cypress tree in a tank. Stands upright as opposed to growing closer to the ground like other selaginella. Makes for a great tank filler but needs to be trimmed and maintained regularly.

Selaginella plana

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

prev next

Estimate Shipping

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

Hop To Checkout

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Selaginella plana

How do you rate this product? *

Value:
< Back to Learning Center < Back to Dart Frog Species